Phil Kaplan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:20, 17 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Phil Kaplan
Alias: KO Phil Kaplan
Born: 1902-04-19
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1983-08-01 (Age:81)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click