Phil McGovern

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:20, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Phil McGovern
Alias: Philly
Birth Name: Philip James McGovern
Born: 1887-05-17
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1946-05-27 (Age:59)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click