Philadelphia Pal Moore

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:19, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Philadelphia Pal Moore
Birth Name: Paul Walter Von Franzke
Born: 1891-10-01
Birthplace: Germany
Died: 1943-12-20 (Age:52)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click