Piero Brandi

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:40, 22 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Piero Brandi
Alias: Pietro Brandi
Born: 1939-01-22
Birthplace: Pieve a Presciano, Toscana, Italy
Died: 2004-11-22 (Age:65)
Hometown: Arezzo, Toscana, Italy
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click