Piet Hobin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:38, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Piet Hobin
Alias: Pete Hoban
Born: 1897-07-27
Birthplace: Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium
Died: 1971-00-00 (Age:73)
Hometown: Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click