Difference between revisions of "Pinky Mitchell"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>11937</human> Mitchell, Pinky")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Junior Welterweight Index|Mitchell, Pinky]]
 
[[Category: Junior Welterweight Index|Mitchell, Pinky]]
 +
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Mitchell, Pinky]]

Latest revision as of 18:19, 7 February 2012

Name: Pinky Mitchell
Alias: Myron/Pinkie
Born: 1899-01-01
Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 1976-03-11 (Age:77)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click