Pipino Cuevas

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:01, 9 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pipino Cuevas
Birth Name: José Isidro Cuevas González
Born: 1957-12-27
Birthplace: Santo Tomas de Los Platanos, México, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click