Randy Turpin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:58, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Randolph Turpin
Alias: The Leamington Licker
Birth Name: Randolph Adolphus Turpin
Born: 1928-06-07
Died: 1966-05-17 (Age:37)
Hometown: Leamington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click