Randy Turpin

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:47, 24 April 2013 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Randy Turpin
Alias: The Leamington Licker
Birth Name: Randolph Adolphus Turpin
Born: 1928-06-07
Died: 1966-05-17 (Age:37)
Nationality: United Kingdom
Residence: Leamington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense