Raton Macias

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:20, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Raton Macias
Alias: El Raton
Birth Name: Raul Macias
Born: 1934-07-28
Birthplace: Tepito, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Died: 2009-03-23 (Age:74)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click