Ray Actis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:05, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ray Actis
Alias: Excelsior Assassin
Birth Name: Raymond Caporali
Born: 1911-08-26
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1997-02-14 (Age:85)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click