Red Burman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:08, 9 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Red Burman
Alias: K.O. Burns; Kayo Burns
Birth Name: Clarence Burns
Born: 1915-03-18
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died: 1996-01-25 (Age:80)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click