Red Cap Wilson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:18, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Red Cap Wilson
Alias: John Joseph Terranova
Born: 1896-12-01
Birthplace: Italy
Died: 1966-02-06 (Age:69)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click