Difference between revisions of "Red Chapman"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>54833</human> Chapman, Red")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>54833</human>
 
<human>54833</human>
  
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Chapman, Red]]
+
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Chapman, Red]]

Revision as of 11:26, 30 December 2011

Name: Red Chapman
Birth Name: Morris Kaplan
Born: 1901-08-16
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1979-10-22 (Age:78)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click