Difference between revisions of "Red Chapman"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Chapman, Red]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Chapman, Red]]
 +
[[Category: featherweight Index|Chapman, Red]]

Latest revision as of 11:23, 12 January 2012

Name: Red Chapman
Birth Name: Morris Kaplan
Born: 1901-08-16
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1979-10-22 (Age:78)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click