Red Chapman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:26, 30 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Red Chapman
Birth Name: Morris Kaplan
Born: 1901-08-16
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1979-10-22 (Age:78)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click