Red Herring

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:37, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Red Herring
Alias: Rebel Red
Birth Name: James Bryan Herring
Born: 1896-03-19
Birthplace: Paducah, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1974-05-07 (Age:78)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Utica, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense