Ricardo Moreno

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:19, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ricardo Moreno
Alias: Pajarito
Birth Name: Ricardo Moreno Escamilla
Born: 1937-02-07
Birthplace: Chalchihuites, Zacatecas, Mexico
Died: 2008-06-24 (Age:71)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click