Riddick Bowe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:28, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Riddick Bowe
Alias: Big Daddy
Birth Name: Riddick Lamont Bowe
Born: 1968-08-10
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Fort Washington, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click