Difference between revisions of "Roberto Duran"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>80</human> Duran, Roberto")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>80</human>
 
<human>80</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Super Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]

Revision as of 13:42, 1 February 2012

Name: Roberto Duran
Alias: Manos de Piedra / El Cholo
Birth Name: Roberto Duran Samaniego
Born: 1951-06-16
Birthplace: El Chorrillo, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click