Difference between revisions of "Roberto Duran"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Super Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Super Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]

Revision as of 11:29, 12 May 2012

Name: Roberto Duran
Alias: Manos de Piedra / El Cholo
Birth Name: Roberto Duran Samaniego
Born: 1951-06-16
Birthplace: El Chorrillo, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click