Roberto Duran

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Welterweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Super Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]
 
[[Category: Super Middleweight Index|Duran, Roberto]]

Latest revision as of 15:56, 30 April 2013

Name: Roberto Duran
Alias: Manos de Piedra / El Cholo
Birth Name: Roberto Duran Samaniego
Born: 1951-06-16
Birthplace: El Chorrillo, Panama
Nationality: Panamanian
Residence: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense