Roberto Duran

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:42, 1 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Roberto Duran
Alias: Manos de Piedra / El Cholo
Birth Name: Roberto Duran Samaniego
Born: 1951-06-16
Birthplace: El Chorrillo, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click