Rocco Mazzola

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:03, 5 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rocco Mazzola
Alias: Bruno
Born: 1933-10-20
Birthplace: Potenza, Basilicata, Italy
Died: 2012-03-18 (Age:78)
Hometown: Varese, Lombardia, Italy
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click