Rocky Marciano

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:45, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rocky Marciano
Alias: The Brockton Blockbuster
Birth Name: Rocco Francis Marchegiano
Born: 1923-09-01
Birthplace: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1969-08-31 (Age:45)
Hometown: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click