Rodolfo Casanova

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:23, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rodolfo Casanova
Alias: Baby / Chango
Birth Name: Rodolfo Casanovita
Born: 1915-06-21
Birthplace: Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Died: 1980-11-23 (Age:65)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click