Roger Bernard

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:27, 27 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Roger Bernard
Birth Name: Orazio Bernardi
Born: 1907-06-06
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1954-09-17 (Age:47)
Hometown: Flint, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click