Romeo Anaya

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:07, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Romeo Anaya
Alias: El Lacandón
Birth Name: Romeo Anaya Malpica
Born: 1946-04-05
Birthplace: Cahuare, Chiapas, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click