Ron Richards

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:53, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ron Richards
Birth Name: Randall William Richards
Born: 1910-05-08
Birthplace: Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
Died: 1967-01-14 (Age:56)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click