Ronnie James

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:03, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ronnie James
Alias: Rennie
Born: 1917-10-08
Birthplace: Bon-y-maen, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1977-06-12 (Age:59)
Hometown: Swansea, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click