Roy Jones

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:00, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Roy Jones Jr
Alias: Junior
Birth Name: Roy Levesta Jones
Born: 1969-01-16 (Age:46)
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click