Rube Ferns

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:21, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rube Ferns
Birth Name: James Ferns
Born: 1873-10-30
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1952-06-11 (Age:78)
Hometown: Scammon, Kansas, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click