Ruben Olivares

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:16, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ruben Olivares
Alias: El Púas
Born: 1947-01-14
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click