Rufe Turner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:30, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rufe Turner
Alias: Rufus Turner
Birth Name: Rutherford S. Rogers
Born: 1877-00-00
Birthplace: Stockton, California, USA
Died: 1937-07-09 (Age:60)
Hometown: Stockton, California, USA
Boxing Record: click