Russie LeRoy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:36, 22 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Russie LeRoy
Alias: Kid LeRoy
Birth Name: Russell Miladore Backer
Born: 1902-03-31
Birthplace: Motley, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1934-03-09 (Age:31)
Hometown: Fargo, North Dakota, USA
Boxing Record: click