Sailor Friedman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 22:17, 17 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sailor Friedman
Birth Name: William Friedman
Born: 1899-06-18
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1968-01-06 (Age:68)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click