Sal Bartolo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:27, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sal Bartolo
Alias: Pride of East Boston
Birth Name: Salvatore Interbartolo
Born: 1917-11-05
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 2002-02-19 (Age:84)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click