Sam Langford

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:05, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sam Langford
Alias: Boston Tar Baby
Born: 1883-03-04
Birthplace: Weymouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1956-01-12 (Age:72)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click