Sam Serrano

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:00, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Samuel Serrano
Alias: El Torbellino
Born: 1952-11-17
Birthplace: Toa Alta, Puerto Rico
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click