Sammy Adragna

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:12, 27 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sammy Adragna
Birth Name: Salvatore Adragna
Born: 1919-12-02
Birthplace: Carnegie, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1999-10-15 (Age:79)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click