Sammy Fuller

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:50, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sammy Fuller
Birth Name: Sabino Ferullo
Born: 1906-06-10
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1979-05-30 (Age:72)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click