Sammy Mandell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:07, 7 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sammy Mandell
Alias: Rockford Sheik
Birth Name: Saverio Mandala
Born: 1904-02-02
Birthplace: Piana dei Greci, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1967-11-07 (Age:63)
Hometown: Rockford, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click