Sammy Slaughter

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:55, 5 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sammy Slaughter
Alias: Kid Slaughter
Birth Name: Samuel Slaughter
Born: 1910-12-23
Birthplace: Henderson, Kentucky, USA
Hometown: Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
Boxing Record: click