Samuel Peter

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:10, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Samuel Peter
Alias: The Nigerian Nightmare
Birth Name: Samuel Okon Peter
Born: 1980-09-06 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Uyo, Nigeria
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click