Seal Harris

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:43, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Seal Harris
Birth Name: Cecil Harris
Born: 1907-01-09
Birthplace: Union Springs, Alabama, USA
Died: 1955-08-06 (Age:48)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 6′ 3½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click