Shadow Maber

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:40, 21 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy (Shadow) Maber
Birth Name: William McKay
Born: 1867-01-01
Birthplace: Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1921-09-17 (Age:54)
Hometown: Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Boxing Record: click