Sharif Bogere

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:35, 24 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sharif Bogere
Alias: The Lion
Born: 1988-10-08 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click