Silent Martin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:34, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Silent Martin
Alias: Thomas Martin
Birth Name: Thomas F. Martin
Born: 1892-01-01
Birthplace: Fords, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1961-01-05 (Age:69)
Hometown: Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click