Simon Chavez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:41, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Simon Chavez
Alias: El Pollo de la Palmita
Born: 1912-10-28
Birthplace: Maiquetia, Venezuela
Died: 1994-01-27 (Age:81)
Hometown: Maiquetia, Venezuela
Boxing Record: click