Simon Vergara

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:49, 30 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Simon Vergara
Alias: Monchi Vergara
Birth Name: Simon Vergara Zambrano
Born: 1923-06-08
Birthplace: Pedasi, Panama
Died: 2012-01-25 (Age:88)
Hometown: Panama
Boxing Record: click